You are here

Operations Department & Facilities

Contact Us

Abbotsford School District

Administration Office
2790 Tims Street, Abbotsford, BC  V2T 4M7
Ph: 604.859.4891 (+ extension)  |  Fax: 604.852.8587
info@sd34.bc.ca
 

Secretary-Treasurer's Office

Ray Velestuk Secretary-Treasurer                                    ext.1241
Cheryl McLeod Executive Assistant ext.1241
Luella Johnsen Confidential Secretary ext. 1203

 

Finance

Includes: Accounts Payable, Financial, Payroll, Purchasing

Linda Peters    Director, Finance                                       ext. 1287
Shelly Senft Manager, Accounting Information ext. 1208
Teresa Wertman Manager, Payroll ext. 1207
Derrin Demaer Manager, Purchasing ext. 1242


General Inquiries


Human Resources

Marnie Wright Associate Superintendent, Human Resources ext.1249
Bob Voth Manager, Recruitment ext. 2321
Karen Baldissera           Manager, Staffing ext.1228   
Christine Schultz Manager, Staffing ext.1227
Naomi Jenner Manager, Staffing ext.1209
Melissa Sigouin Manager, Staffing ext.1238
Tanya Tighe Manager, Organizational Health & Safety ext.1276
Marie Brew Casual Support Staff Dispatch ext.1215
Judy Kumar TOC/Teacher Applications ext.1213
Sharon Robinson OH & S Clerical support,WCB, First Aid ext.1211
Heather Thiessen Benefits / Teachers & Support ext.1272
Neena Gill Verify Employment, WI, Crimical Record Checks, ADS, Reception ext. 0
Edythe Tucker Postings, Clerical Support ext.1216
Helen Williams TOC Dispatch ext.1253

 

FACILITIES, MAINTENANCE & TRANSPORTATION SERVICES

31759 King Road, Abbotsford BC,  V2T 5Z2
Tel: 604.852.9494  |  Fax: 604.852.4876
Hours: 7am – 4pm
After hours BUILDING emergencies: 604.897.8189

Dale Churchill Director, Facilities & Transportation ext. 2320
Bob Mainman Assistant Director, Facilities & Transportation                 ext. 2346
Josh Currie Manager, Electrical & Mechanical ext. 2367
Julianne Pickrell Energy Specialist ext. 2353
Mariann Peremiczki School Bookings ext. 2312
Kelly Plastow Manager, Custodial Services ext. 1279
Albert Klade Assistant Manager, Custodial Services ext. 2316
Marti Gonzales Clerical/Custodial Services ext. 2313



MAINTENANCE & CONSTRUCTION
Phone: 604.852.9494+extension

Hours: 7:30am - 4pm

Al Plantinga Manager, Structural/Grounds ext. 2335
Kenyon Clarke Facilities Project Coordinator  ext. 2341
Carol Block Clerical ext. 2314
Mariann Peremiczki   Work Orders & Work Requests, Communiy Bookings           ext. 2312



TRANSPORTATION
Tel: 604.855.5278  |  Fax: 604.854.1448
Mechanic Shop: 604.504.0029
Hours: 6:30am - 5 pm

Ron Gregoire Manager                                                                       
Darshan Gill Foreman  
Elaine Garry Dispatcher II  
Nicki Lefler Dispatcher I  
Monique Laynes Clerical  



INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CENTRE 

2343 McCallum Road, Abbotsford, BC  V2S 3N7
Tel: 604.853.6230+extension  |  Fax: 604.853.5281

⏩ HELPDESK Direct Line for Technology Support: 604.855.HELP  (604.855.4357)

Karman O'Brien Manager, Learning & Information Technology ext.3319
Derrick Anderson MyEducationBC support ext.3306
Jun Kim Systems Analyst/Programmer ext.3315
Sandra Kipling Training Coordinator ext.3309
Norm Taylor MyEducationBC support ext.3310
Anja Reynolds Clerical ext.3300


 

ABBOTSFORD ARTS CENTRE

2329 Crescent Way, Abbotsford, BC  V2S 3M1
Tel: 604.853.0966  |  Fax: 604.853.0951
Webiste

Laura Lee Billing Theatre Manager                                                     
Jolene Davies Clerical