You are here

Administration & Education Departments

Contact Us


ABBOTSFORD SCHOOL DISTRICT

Administration Office
2790 Tims Street, Abbotsford, BC  V2T 4M7
Tel: 604.859.4891 (+ extension)  |  Fax: 604.852.8587
info@abbyschools.ca

SUPERINTENDENT'S OFFICE

Kevin GoddenSuperintendent of Schoolsext. 1230
Corissa St. GeorgeExecutive Assistant, Superintendent's Officeext. 1230  
Kayla StuckartManager, Communicationsext. 1206


ASSISTANT SUPERINTENDENTS’ OFFICES

Gino BondiAssistant Superintendentext. 1277
Carla DanielssonAssistant Superintendent     ext. 1235
Angus MacKayAssistant Superintendentext. 1234
Cheryl McLeodExecutive Assistant, Assistant Superintendent's Officeext. 1212
Susan GreenConfidential Secretary, Assistant Superintendent's Officeext. 1233
Andrea SenftManager, Community Partnerships      ext. 1286


BOARD OF EDUCATION
⏩ View the current Board of Education

 

MAMELE’AWT COMMUNITY ABORIGINAL CENTRE

3277 Gladwin Road, Abbotsford, BC  V2T 4Y9
Tel: 604.859.1224  |  Fax: 604.850-5898

Darlene MacDonaldDistrict Principal                                                              
Bridgette ClarkClerical 
Peggy JanickiHelping Teacher 
Christine SeymourHelping Teacher 
Rebecca WyseHelping Teacher 
Elizabeth ZapantaHelping Teacher 


 

CENTRE OF RESOURCES FOR EDUCATION (CORE)

2606 Alliance Street, Abbotsford, BC V2S 3J8
Please note the Training Centre is located at 33299 Robertson Ave.
Tel: 604.504.0026  |  Fax: 604.504.4611

Christa DvorakAccounting/Admin Clerkext. 1806
Helen Duval
 
Int. Admin. Clerk
School Meals/Hospital Homebound
ext. 1814
 
Karen FlandersSenior Admin. Clerkext. 1804

CAREER PROGRAMS
Tel: 604.504.4618 +extension  |  Fax: 604.504.4619

Patti TebbuttDistrict Principalext. 1853
Jennifer BennatoCareer Programs Helping Teacherext. 1801
Rick McDonaldCareer Coordinator – Trades/SSAext. 1852
Phyllis MartensYouth Care Worker/Work Study Programext. 1803
Ian NewtonMiddle School Craeer Counsellorext. 1835
Irene O'NeillClericalext. 1802


CURRICULUM/ELL DEPARTMENT
Tel: 604.504.4612 + ext.1822  |  Fax: 604.504.4613

Perry SmithDirector of Instructionext. 1845
Donna WrightDistrict Principal, Early Learningext. 1815 
David EnnisDistrict Vice-Principal, Digital Learning 
Lucy BellClerical Supportext. 1822
Duncan HazlewoodHelping Teacher for Modern Languagesext. 1851
Maria LimprightElementary Helping Teacherext. 1820
Michelle MiddletonSecondary Helping Teacherext. 1818
Kaylie RookeIntermediate/Middle Helping Teacherext. 1823
Karl WodtkeCurriculum Helping Teacherext. 1843


ELL/ESL
Tel: 604.504.4616 +extension  |  
Fax: 604.504.4611

Lynette PowerDistrict Vice-Principal, ELLext. 1839
Kathleen WeinkamHelping Teacher / International                        ext. 1841


EDUCATION TECHNOLOGY
Tel: 604.504.4614 +extension

David EnnisDistrict Vice-Principal, Digital Learning 
Zhi SuDistrict Vice-Principal, Digital Literacy & Inquiry   ext. 1816
Deirdre DeGagneTechnology Helping Teacherext. 1832
Gary ToewsTechnology Helping Teacherext. 1832
Jun KimSystems Analyst/Programmerext. 1829
Tambra Boerma-
Henderson                 
Library Technician, Central Library (CLiP) Resourcesext. 1828
Wendy PattersonLibrary Technician, Central Library (CLiP) Resourcesext. 1827
Erica TaylorLibrary Technician, Central Library (CLiP) Resourcesext. 1838
Inger WorkLibrary Technician, Central Library (CLiP) Resourcesext. 1826


LEARNING SUPPORT SERVICES
Tel: 604.504.4610 +extension  |  
Fax: 604.504.4611

Leigh HowardDirector, LSSext.1825
Charlotte SiemensDistrict Principal, LSS 
Kathryn EdwardsDistrict Vice-Principal,LSSext.1808
Leslie CarterYCW - Social, Emotional Learningext.1846
Helen DuvalMeals, Hospital homebound, Boards of Review   ext.1814   
Chris FarleySafe Schools Teacherext.1805
Michelle GehringHelping Teacher, Learning Support Servicesext.1809
Jerry LoeppkySpecial Ed Helping Teacherext.1807
Megan LittleTeacher - Resource Roomext.1829
Angela MontgomerySpecial Ed Helping Teacherext.1811
Lauren MooreHelping Teacher - Hearing Impairedext.1812
Jo SzaboHelping Teacher - Hearing Impairedext.1812
Terri StraitonTeacher - Social, Emotional Learningext.1830
Darlene TaylorHelping Teacher - Hearing Impairedext.1813
Maureen ThompsonTransitions Youth Care Workersext.1821
Pauline TusiTeacher - Resource Roomext.1829
Conrad WiebeSpecial Ed Helping Teacherext.1810


INTERNATIONAL STUDENT PROGRAM
Tel: 604.851.4585  |  Fax: 604.504.7629

Elizabeth Cho-FredeManager, Int’l. Students Program                          ext.1259   
Dave RyderManager, Marketingext.1251
Marilyn ChangClerical Support (part-time)ext.1274
Esther KimInt’l, Education Assistantext.1274
Rose MannHomestay Coordinatorext.1266 
Jocelyne SeguinClerical Supportext.1244
Henriette YoungClerical Supportext.1245